tg acoustics
the nature of music



Home


Custom Design


Upgrades


Contact & privacy


Audioquest


CEC


Duelund


Furutech


Mundorf


Vicoustic

Contact information
contact information about us disclaimer copyright privacy statement

Please note: Visits by appointment only. Please drop us a line at support@tg-acoustics.com to get in touch first before visiting us. We'll make sure to be there for you. This is because we are often working on projects in our studio or just busy in the workshop out the back.

web www.tg-acoustics.com
mail support@tg-acoustics.com
tel +31(0)649941904
1462PR Middenbeemster The Netherlands
Chamber of Commerce 37138402

About us

Tony Gee, founder and owner of tg-acoustics, has been into music and audio from a very young age. Even in the 1970's during primary school years he was experimenting with old valve radio's and full-range drivers. At the age of fourteen he was able to buy his first bass-guitar and he formed his own band. Later in life he switched from bass-guitar to the double-bass. In 1982, after many years of building loudspeakers for himself, he was commisioned to design and build his first custom loudspeakers. Since then his name has become widely known in the international world of loudspeakers. In co-operation with professional craftsmen and dedicated suppliers, tg-acoustics creates custom solutions for the discerning music listener. Feel free to contact us for more information!

Disclaimer

The information given on this web site is given in good faith. However I cannot be held responsible for any injury or damage to property you or any other third party resulting directly or indirectly from the use of any of the information given. If you are not competent to do something suggested on the site, please do not attempt to do it. The information and opinions given on this web site are my own and express what I believe to be the right way to go in high quality audio. I do not have the intention to harm or insult any body or any company.

Copyright

No part of this website including all constructions, illustrations, photo's, schematics or other information presented here may be reproduced in any form without written or e-mail consent from tg-acoustics. Feel free to send us an email if you have any questions. Copyright tg-acoustics - The Netherlands.

Privacy Statement

Personal data that we process
tg-acoustics processes your personal data when you make use of our services and / or products and / or because you provide them yourself. Personal data that we process are: your name and e-mail address and if necessary your telephone number and bank account number.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Certain services require certain data to be provided in order to subsequently use the service. tg-acoustics processes your personal data for the following purposes:
To be able to contact you if necessary to carry out our services
To deliver goods and services to you
When handling your payment.

Sharing personal data with third parties
tg-acoustics provides solely to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Think of things like your name and address to be able to deliver goods to you.

How long we store personal data
tg-acoustics stores all data offline, we do not use a cloud nor any other form of online storage. tg-acoustics does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. The data is only retained because it has to be done on the basis of legal duty. On the basis of the law tg-acoustics, for example, must keep the data relating to the sales administration for seven years for the tax authorities.

Automated decision-making
tg-acoustics has no automated processing. No decisions are taken by computer programs nor computer systems.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
tg-acoustics does not use cookies nor similar techniques. Our website is very basic. For example, we do not have a webshop where you can create an account, no contact form and we do not send newsletters, etc. We also do not use Google Analytics. Nothing is registered after your website visit.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or services do not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via support@tg-acoustics.com and we will delete this information.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by tg-acoustics and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have to you or another organization mentioned by you by means of a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@tg-acoustics.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.
tg-acoustics would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the dutch national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
tg-acoustics takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at support@tg-acoustics.com. tg-acoustics stores all data offline, we do not use a cloud or other form of online storage.

No part of this website may be reproduced in any form without written or e-mail consent from the author tg-acoustics the nature of music ©

Last updated 4.3.2021